Your search

Product 0 Products

Your cart is empty

Privacy policy

    Privacy protection

    The Site complies with European and French highest standards for the protection of privacy and personal data, including the law n ┬░ 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms , as amended by law 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 integrating into French law of Directive 95/46 / EC of 24 October 1995 on the protection of personal data and privacy in the European Union, and Law 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 called "confidence in the digital economy" in french law transposing Directive 2000/31 / EC of 8 June 2000 on electronic commerce and Directive 2002/58 / EC of 12 July 2002 the protection of personal data and the privacy in electronic communications.

    The Japanese Spirit Company for UISUKI, made a declaration pursuant to its data processing with the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (CNIL) dated 10.30.2013, registered number 1715837.

    Personal data

    In some circumstances, the user provides personal information about him. They are subject to automated processing and are intended to UISUKI and partners. Certain information is required to access the service or perform the desired operation.

    According to the law of January 6, 1978 referred to above, the user has to UISUKI 's right to access, correct or delete any personal data by sending an e-mail at contact@uisuki com or by writing to the following address: the Japanese Spirit Company, 38 rue des Croissants 92380 Garches - France.

    This information is used to provide the service requested, display custom content, make a commercial offer on the products and services UISUKI and partners.

    The personal data collected will not be rented, sold or loaned to any third party without the user being notified. Transfer or provision of data may not be made without the prior consent of the user or lapse on his part.

    UISUKI ensures the security of data stored in a secure hosting center.

    Non-Personal Information

    Are also collected non-personal information (such countries, logon hours, browsing the Website) that allow to know how the user accessed the Site and how it is used, as well as technical information (eg type of Internet browser used, type of operating system, internet service provider, pages visited, IP address of the computer used) address.

    This non-personal information is not intended to identify the user. It is collected automatically when the user connects to the site and is using it via:

    a) its IP address (Internet Protocol)

    b) optionally cookies, transferred to the hard disk of the computer of the user files. They optimize browsing the Site and facilitate the collection of non-personal information mentioned above.

    UISUKI does not use cookies to personally identify the user, or to provide information.

    Cookies are also used when the user accesses to restricted areas, secure or restricted the Site. If the User wishes that these cookies are not transferred to the hard drive, or to be notified before they are not, it may neutralize them by configuring their browser. The user must follow the instructions provided by the browser on it.

    This data is primarily intended for purposes of compiling statistics of attendance and use of the Site.

    Japan specialist

    all major japanese whisky references available in Europe

    European delivery

    in 27 countries and shipping in 24/48h

    Special packaging

    for an optimal protection of your bottles during delivery

    Secured payment

    by credit card, bankwire or Paypal